?

Log in

 
 
22 July 2008 @ 12:51 am
Winamp Skins  
This time, I made six winamp skins.
[1] Aiba Hiroki
[1]Arioka Daiki (HSJ)
[1]Seto Koji
[1]244 endli-x (Doumoto Tsuyoshi)
[1]Yonemura and Fujie (Question?)
[1]Nishikawa Takanori (T.M.R.)


Download Aiba Hiroki
Download Seto Koji
Download Daiki Arioka
Download 244 endli-x
Download Question?
Download T.M.Revolution


All skins come equipped with a custom cursor and are skinned for video and media library as well as the minibrowser. If you decide to take something please comment. Basically I need all the feedback I can get -_-'
 
 
Current Location: in front of laptop
Current Mood: pleasedpleased
Current Music: 関ジャニ∞ - ミセテクレ
 
 
 
masitmasit on August 9th, 2008 12:01 pm (UTC)
u are sooooo good at this!!! its really beautiful.. though i only knew arioka daiki, think i'm gonna take all...coz their hontou kawaii!! thank uuuuu ^^
oh...please make more yamapi XDDDD
kashikosa: Seto1kashikosa on August 9th, 2008 01:32 pm (UTC)
LoL, Thanks for praising me so much. Apart from Daiki also 244 endli-x (actually Kinki Kids' Doumoto Tsuyoshi) and Question?' FujiexYonemura are the only two from JE in this skin batch ^^

I'll surely make more YamaPi in the future, cause he's very photogenic ^^
masitmasit on August 11th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
ie...just telling the truth hehehe..

you will?...ARIGATOUUUUUU!! ^^ looking forward to it
sooo_obnoxioussooo_obnoxious on February 7th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
somehow I came upon this (okay okay I went to check your userinfo after that highpressure comment) I love the taka one, not only is it wonderful because it is him, but it is also pretty much my two favorite colors. so I am snagging this baby.
kashikosakashikosa on February 7th, 2009 07:48 am (UTC)
Lol, I KNEW someday I'm gonna see somebody appreciating this amazing man XD You are sooo very welcome!
ri_inari_ina on September 15th, 2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
Wow! Such amazing skins! Just loved them!
Special thanks for the ones with Tsuyoshi and Question!))
watarulover: Minhwan coatwatarulover on May 18th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
I just found your page on google I saved Daiki and Hiroki they are so wonderful. Thanks
duane_chanduane_chan on November 2nd, 2010 10:49 am (UTC)
i'll download dai-chan's..
thank you!^^